Rod's Motorcycle Repair
 Cell : 208-230-2456 
HomeLucas in Australia1965 Ducati restoration Photo Gallery

Click to visit unionmotorcycle
2015 Winton Historic
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY

Ken Lucas Classic Solo Trophy Race - P2 / P3

Event R31 6 Laps  
Scheduled Start 12:39

Page 1 Issue 1
Start Sun May 31 12:31
Elapsed Time 9:03
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Bike Sponsor Rider BikeType Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1  99 USA Rider Luke Ransom Velocette 250 VIN 6 9:03.5190 3 1:25.2360 
2  41 Bob Rosenthal Matchless G50 496 P35 6 9:05.4230 6 1:11.8840*
3  750 Ross Bolding Harley WL 750 C 6 9:24.3190 2 1:25.2310 
4  55 Neil May Molnar Manx 350 P33 6 9:28.4280 2 1:15.9790 
5  3 Murrummong Vineyards Keith Campbell AJS Rigid 500 C 6 9:28.5350 3 1:17.2740 
6  37 Ken Lucas Norton Manx 250 P32 6 9:33.8290 5 1:30.2440 
7  111 BEC Yarrawonga Peter Birthisel Indian Altoona 998 VIN 6 9:34.5980 6 1:28.3680 
8  741 Chris Beaumont Indian Scout 750 C 6 9:37.6550 6 1:29.2150 
9  144 Steve Kavanagh Indian Scout 750 C 6 9:38.3450 5 1:29.5020 
10  38 Greg Watkins Norton Manx 350 P33 6 9:38.4970 4 1:22.8470
11  313 Clive Harrop Ariel Noriel 500 P35 6 9:41.0420 2 1:21.2210 
12 16 Mike Panayi Norton Atlas 750 P3U 5 8:23.7210 5 1:18.5420 
13  110 Jonathan Houston MotoBi GP Replica 250 P32 5 8:24.5090 3 1:21.1900 
14   551 Bryce Davies Rudge Special 500 C 5 8:26.6340 2 1:28.1780 
15  2 Patrick McGahan AJS 7R 350 P33 5 8:29.9810 2 1:30.7740 
16   9 Thumbz up Team Racing John Imrie Bultaco Mercurio 250 P32 5 8:32.2000 3 1:24.5201 
17  333 Noel Fernando Ducati Monza 350 P33 5 8:35.6320 4 1:38.7560 
18  44 David Wain BSA Goldstar 350 P33 5 8:36.8640 3 1:23.3880 
19  05 Doug Gorrie BSA A10 650 P3U 5 8:42.5550 2 1:26.9600 
20  11 BEC Yarrawonga Mason Birthisel Indian Sport Scout 750 C 5 8:48.4690 2 1:35.7680 
21  90 Darren Brown Velo KTT 350 VIN 5 8:58.1730 5 1:43.8920 
22  32 Peter Gregory Matchless G50 500 P35 5 9:10.0810 5 1:28.2390 
23  46 Allan Murray BSA Goldstar 350 P33 5 9:48.8550 3 1:35.8460 
DNF 155 Neil Hughes Supreme Special 750 C 1 2:40.5470 1 2:40.5470 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 102kph, Race Av.Speed Is 81kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun May 31 13:26:17 2015 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
  Timing by :- Timetronics Pty Ltd - 0428 436 073